Roguestory

Here's a complete list of all the artists who have played at the Rogue since 1987(ish).

Hint

Use your browser's search/find facility to look for your favourite artists.
Click on shows with link icon to see the related concert page.

2021

  • To be continued...
 

2020

 

2019

 

2018

 

2017

 

2016

 

2015

 

2014

 

2013

 

2012

 

2011

 

2010

 

2009

 

2008

 

2007

 

2006

  • April Verch Band
  • Terry Tufts
  • Jim Byrnes Acoustic Band
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Juan Martin Flamenco Ensemble
  • Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas
  • Don Ross
  • Brooke Miller
  • Ruthie Foster, Eric Bibb, & The Campbell Brothers
  • Black Umfolosi
  • Connie Kaldor
  • The McDades
  • Laura Love Band
  • Flook
  • Karan Casey Band
  • Winter Harp Ensemble
  • Pipeline
  • St. Patrick's Day Gala with The Paperboys and guests
  • Eileen Laverty
  • Joel Fafard
  • Laurie Lewis & Tom Rozum
  • John Reischman & The Jaybirds
 

2005

  • Connie Kaldor & Roy Forbes [2 shows]
  • Cleia
  • John Reischman & The Jaybirds
  • Slow Drag
  • Don Ross
  • Tracy Grammer
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • The Waybacks
  • Solas
  • The Arrogant Worms [2 shows]
  • Abdullah Chhadeh & Nara
  • Bill Bourne & Eivor Palsdottir
  • The No Shit Shirleys
  • The Wheat In The Barley
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin [1]
    • Ramblin' Jack Elliott
    • Don Edwards
    • Wylie & The Wild West
    • Paul Zarzyski
  • The Tiller's Folly
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin [2]
    • Mary Gauthier
    • Gretchen Peters
  • Jez Lowe
  • Tim Readman
  • Raylene Rankin
  • Archie Fisher
  • Harry Manx [2 shows]
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Colin Linden (& Jane Siberry)
  • H'sao
  • Arlo Guthrie
  • Tony McManus
  • The Celtic Ensemble
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Freshet
  • Amy Stephen Band
  • Shona Le Mottee Band
  • Corinne
  • Tim O'Brien
  • Feso
  • John Renbourn & Jacqui McShee
  • Le Vent Du Nord
  • Dochas
  • Waterson: Carthy
  • Fiamma Fumana
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • Slavek Hanzlik & Dave Clark
  • Cleia
  • The Maenads
  • Nathan
  • Slowdrag
  • Meg Tennant
  • Pierre Bensusan
  • The Wailin' Jennys
  • Danu
  • Eric Bogle & John Munro
  • Willie & Lobo
  • Pied Pumkin
  • Marc Atkinson Trio
  • The Tiller's Folly
  • David Francey
  • Montreal Guitar Trio
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Rick Scott [Down Syndrome Benefit]
  • Flying Bulgar Klezmer Band
  • The Paperboys
  • Karen Savoca & Pete Heitzman
  • Tri-Continental
  • Battlefield Band
  • Hot Club Of Mars
  • The Cottars
  • Paul Gitlitz Big Band
 

2004

  • Martyn Joseph
  • Tracy Grammer
  • Cleia
  • Harry Manx
  • Linda Tillery & Cultural Heritage Choir
  • Men Of Steel:
    • Don Ross
    • Dan Crary
    • Beppe Gambetta
    • Tony McManus
  • Jim Page
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Steve Dawson
  • The Ennis Sisters
  • Jim Byrnes Acoustic Band
  • James Keelaghan
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Celtic Fiddle Festival:
    • Kevin Burke
    • Andre Brunet
    • Christian Lemaitre
    • Ged Foley
  • The Arrogant Worms [2 shows]
  • Brava!:
    • Laura Smith
    • Cindy Church
    • Susan Crowe
  • The McDades
  • Maria Dunn
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Kristi Rose & Fats Kaplin
  • Hot Club of Cowtown
  • Fred Eaglesmith & Guests
  • Karen Savoca & Pete Heitzman
  • Carlos del Junco
  • Utah Phillips
  • Tory MacGillivray & Brent Chiasson
  • Shona Le Mottee & Tim Readman
  • Dervish
  • The Maenads
  • Dyad
  • Mad Pudding
  • Hot Club of Mars
  • Michael Jerome Browne
  • Pied Pumkin
  • Genticorum
  • Juan Martin
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Rory McLeod
  • Fiamma Fumana
  • Zar
  • Martin Simpson
  • Kendra, Sabra & Troy MacGillivray
  • The Sybarites [Dance]
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • David Francey, Kieran Kane, Kevin Welch & Fats Kaplin
  • Willie & Lobo
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Mae Moore & Lester Quitzau
  • John Renbourn & Jacqui McShee
  • Eric Bibb & Michael Jerome Browne
  • The Bills [2 shows]
  • The Wailin' Jennys
  • Po' Girl
  • Lunasa
  • Sarah Jane Morris
  • Finest Kind
  • Raghu Lokanathan
  • Celebration of the Music of Phil Ochs:
    • Sonia
    • Reggie Harris
    • Nadine Davenport
    • Zach Stevenson
    • David Roth
    • Greg Greenaway
    • Pat Humphries & Sandy Opatow
    • John Flynn
  • Guy Davis
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Tim Readman
  • Liz Carroll & John Doyle
  • Rick Scott
  • Dougie MacLean
  • April Verch Band
  • Debashish Bhattacharya
  • Stephen Fearing
  • The Paperboys
  • Modal Turpitude [Dance]
  • Now Christmas Is Come [2 shows]
 

2003

  • The Waybacks
  • Daithi Sproule & Randal Bays
  • Linda Tillery & Cultural Heritage Choir
  • The Duhks
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Utah Phillips
  • The Bill Hilly Band
  • Marc Atkinson Trio
  • Martyn Joseph
  • Mundy-Turner
  • The Ecclestons
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Sandy Scofield & Nitsiwakun
  • Harry Manx
  • Karan Casey Band
  • Lunasa
  • The Waifs
  • The Be Good Tanyas
  • Guy Davis
  • April Verch
  • Danu
  • Jabulani
  • Jou Tou
  • Masabo
  • Patty Larkin
  • Tanglefoot
  • Blackthorn
  • Cleia
  • The Wahs
  • Ray Bonneville
  • The Tiller's Folly
  • Lester Quitzau & Mae Moore
  • John Renbourn & Jacqui McShee
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • Chris Smither
  • Australia's Colcannon
  • Dyad
  • Son De Madera
  • La Volee D'Castors
  • Valle Son
  • The Cottars
  • Broderick
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Gilles Chabenat & Alain Bonnin
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • David Francey
  • Kiran Ahluwalia
  • Ruthie Foster & Cyd Cassone
  • Eric Bibb
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Marian Rose & Modal Turpitude
  • Don Ross
  • Don Alder
  • Barachois
  • Laura Love
  • J.P. Cormier & Hilda Chiasson-Cormier
  • Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks
  • Linda McRae
  • Alison Brown Quartet
  • Valdy
 

2002

  • The Bill Hilly Band
  • Marc Atkinson Trio
  • Intemational Guitar Night:
    • Pierre Bensusan
    • Andrew York
    • Paulo Belinati
    • Brian Gore
  • Chris Smither
  • Lunasa
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Lester Quitzau's Very Electric Trio
  • Boume & MacLeod
  • Guy Davis
  • Danu
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Stephen Fearing
  • AlIen Dobb
  • Zubot & Dawson
  • Jerry Holland & Daniel Lapp
  • The Irish Heather Session Players
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Aengus Finnan Trio
  • Jenny Whiteley
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Don Ross
  • Harry Manx
  • Ray Bonneville
  • Maria Dunn & Shannon Johnson
  • Tim Readman
  • Connie Kaldor
  • Mad Pudding
  • The Waifs
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Pied Pumkin
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • Christine Lavin
  • Norouet
  • Les Batinses
  • Rory McLeod
  • Les Barker
  • Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men
  • Danny O'Keefe
  • Meg Tennant
  • Fairport Convention
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • The Whiteley Brothers
  • Deanna Knight
  • Linda Thompson
  • Bruce Guthro
  • Mark Perry
  • The Arrogant Worms
  • Eric Bogle
  • Archie Fisher
  • Dyad
  • Karen Savoca
  • Annie Gallup
  • Tri-Continental
  • Jez Lowe & The Bad Pennies
  • Paul Hyde
  • James Keelaghan
  • Susan Crowe
  • David Francey
  • Lynn Miles
  • Artisan
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Eric Bibb
  • The Paperboys
  • Ivonne Hernandez
  • Robert Michaels
  • Daniel Lapp Trio
 

2001

  • Vancouver World Music Collective
  • Mad Pudding
  • Casey Neill Trio
  • Aengus Finnan
  • World Ceilidh [Commodore]
    • Lunasa
    • Joaquin Diaz
    • Gjallarhorn
    • Puentes Brothers
  • A Really Big Night On The Drive:
    • The Paperboys
    • Danu
  • International Guitar Night:
    • Peppino D' Agostino
    • Laurence Juber
    • Brian Gore
    • Don Ross
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Waterson:Carthy
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Craobh Rua
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Bruce Molsky
  • Rodney Miller
  • Tim Readman & Friends
  • Guy Davis
  • Marianne Grittani
  • Passion-Pasione:
    • Riccardo Tesi
    • Celso Machado
    • Cordes En Folie
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Archie Fisher
  • Annie Gallup
  • Pearl Django
  • Bob Fox
  • The Bill Hilly Band
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Marian Rose & Friends
  • Pekel
  • David Francey
  • Laio
  • Entourloupe
  • Matapat
  • Willie & Lobo
  • Oysterband
  • Dougie MacLean
  • Shooglenifty
  • John Whelan Band
  • The Waifs
  • Wyckham Porteous
  • Zubot & Dawson
  • Kim Barlow
  • Undertakin' Daddies
  • Roy Forbes
  • Yardsale
  • Paddy Keenan & Tommy O'Sullivan
  • Arrogant Worms
  • Orchid Ensemble
  • Alan Koushan
  • Martyn Joseph
  • Richard Wood Trio
  • Songwriters Special:
    • Chin
    • John Mann
    • Tom Wilson
  • Rogue Benefit:
    • Array
    • Cleia
    • Dyad
    • Meg Tennant
    • Tete a Tete
    • Alan MacLeod
  • James Keelaghan & Jez Lowe
  • The Paperboys
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • Don Ross
  • Dylan Fowler
  • Winter Harp
 

2000

  • John Ellis Highland Dance Band
  • Asza
  • Masabo Culture Company
  • David Essig
  • Mark Perry
  • The Tiller's Folly
  • Pearl Django
  • Jez Lowe
  • Kate & Anna McGarrigle
  • International Guitar Night:
    • Peter Finger
    • Juan Martin
    • Don Ross
    • Brian Gore
  • Connie Kaldor
  • Martin Carthy
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Guy Davis
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • Bill Bourne
  • Colcannon
  • Vance Gilbert
  • Robin Huw Bowen, Sue Jones-Davis
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Zubot & Dawson
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Annie Gallup
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Tanglefoot
  • Richard Wood
  • Karan Casey Trio
  • Prydwen
  • Aengus Finnan
  • The Wheat In The Barley
  • Dan Crary & Beppe Gambetta
  • The Mahers Bahers
  • Martyn Joseph
  • Danu
  • Willie & Lobo
  • Tony McManus
  • Carreg Lafar
  • Chris Smither
  • Llan De Cubel
  • Dervish
  • Karen Savoca
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Irish Heather Session Players
  • Dave Carter & Tracy Grammer
  • Dar Williams
  • Patty Larkin
  • Stephen Fearing
  • Solas
  • Bob Brozrnan & Takashi Hirayasu
  • Finest Kind
  • James Gordon
  • Paddy Keenan & Junji Shirota
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • James Keelaghan
  • The Puentes Brothers
 

1999

  • Kevin Burke's Open House [final tour]
  • Altan
  • John Lennon's Original Quarrymen
  • Zubot & Dawson
  • Christine Lavin
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Twice Upon A Squeezebox:
    • Alastair Anderson
    • Sandy Brechln
    • Niall Vallely
    • Bill Coulter
  • International Guitar Night:
    • Peppino d'Agostino
    • Antonio Calogero
    • Brian Gore
    • Don Ross
  • Crasdant
  • Matapat (Bourque, Bernard, Lepage)
  • Barachois
  • Craobh Rua
  • Pierre Schryer Band
  • Anam
  • Guy Davis
  • Tanglefoot
  • Cathy Miller
  • James Keelaghan
  • Artisan
  • Tabache
  • Brooks Williams
  • Chris Smither
  • Laurence Juber
  • Annie Gallup
  • Shooglenifty
  • Rory McLeod
  • Richard Wood trio
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Greg Brown
  • Stacey Earle
  • Calico
  • Lunasa
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Jennifer & Hazel Wrigley
  • Brian McNeill
  • Mad Pudding
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Don Ross
  • Blackie & The Rodeo Kings [2 shows]
  • The Barra MacNeils
  • Susan Crowe, Cate Friesen & Katherine Wheatley
  • Kavlsha Mazzella
  • Tempest
  • J. P. Cormier
  • Karen Savoca
  • Christine Lavin
  • Ken Whiteley, Mose Scarlett & Jackie Washington
  • The Arrogant Worms
  • John Reischman & John Miller
  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
 

1998

  • John Reischman & John Miller
  • Slow Drag
  • Once Upon An Accordion:
    • Chris Parkinson
    • Daniel Thonon
    • John Whelan
    • Robin Bullock
  • Stephen Fearing
  • Susan Crowe
  • Jennifer & Hazel Wrigley
  • Oscar Lopez Trio
  • Brooks Williams
  • Tim Williams
  • Nomos
  • Beginish
  • Barachols
  • Battlefield Band
  • Guy Davis
  • Ron Kavana, Gino Luparl & Brian McNeill
  • Eric Bogle & Band
  • Le Hot Club de Mars [swing dance]
  • Vancouver Celtic Festival:
    • Sandy Silva & Friends
    • Scruj MacDuhk
    • The Tiller's Folly
  • La Musgalia
  • Tanglefoot
  • The McDade Family
  • Balfa Toujours
  • Richard Wood trio
  • Pied Pumkin
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Mad Pudding
  • The Blackflles
  • Anam
  • Danu
  • Kila
  • Andy White
  • Les Barker
  • MacCrimmon's Revenge
  • Seelyhoo
  • Tapia eta Leturia
  • Hlru Truku
  • Capercaillie
  • Dar Williams
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • The Mollys
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill [2 shows]
  • Marian Rose Family Dance
  • Willie & Lobo
  • The House Band
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Scruj
  • Laurie Lewis
  • Connie Kaldor [2 shows]
  • Stephen Fearing
  • Cherish The Ladies [2 shows, one sold out]
  • Pierre Schryer & Andy Hillhouse
  • John Reischman & John Miller
  • Allen Dobb
  • Erin Corday
  • Lynn Miles
  • Vance Gilbert
  • Jez Lowe
  • Allison Russell & Tim Readman
  • Laura Smith
  • The Arrogant Worms
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Dervish [2 shows, one sold out)]
  • Anita Best & Pamela Morgan
  • Cheryl Wheeler
  • Trilogy: 2,000 Years of Christmas
 

1997

  • Sara Hiebert, Joel Bernstein, Dave Marshall & Ginny Snowe [Dance]
  • David Essig
  • Asza
  • Alpha Yaya Diallo & Bafing
  • Sybaritic String Band [Country Dance]
  • The Paperboys
  • Stephani Custer, Randy Vic & Chris Corrigan
  • Dar Williams
  • Niamh Parsons & The Loose Connections
  • Jennifer & Hazel Wrigley
  • The Chuckanotes [Country Dance]
  • Nomos
  • Cordelia's Dad w/ Laura Risk
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • John Hough
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Dougie MacLean
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Ruthie Dornfeld, Terry Wergeland dance
  • Martin Simpson
  • Cherish The Ladies
  • Eileen McGann
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Don Ross & Harbord Trio
  • Bill Bourne, Andreas Schuld & Hans Stamer
  • Stephani Custer, Dave Marshall dance
  • The House Band
  • Peter Rowan
  • The Saw Doctors
  • The Bushwackers
  • Capercaillie
  • Sean Keane
  • Marian Rose & The Last Dance Band
  • Solas
  • Shooglenifty
  • Niamh Parsons & Loose Connections
  • Boubacar Traore
  • Regis Glzavo
  • Les Barker
  • Waterson: Carthy
  • Christina Smith & Jean Hewson
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Alias Ron Kavana
  • Dick Gaughan
  • The Barra MacNeils
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • Craobh Rua
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Mad Pudding
  • Brian McNeill & Tony McManus
  • Alasdair Fraser's Skyedance
  • Chris Smither
  • World of Slide Guitar:
    • Debashish Bhattacharya
    • Subashish Bhattacharya
    • Bob Brozman
    • Martin Simpson
  • Compadres: James Keelaghan & Oscar Lopez
  • Kelly Joe Phelps
  • Dana Kurtz
  • Artisan
  • Alan Kelly & Tommy O'Sullivan
  • Tony Furtado & Sally Van Meter Band
  • The Mollys
  • Cordes En Folie
  • Jez Lowe [first solo gig]
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Judy Small
  • Trilogy. 2,000 Years of Christmas: Eileen McGann, Cathy Miller & David K.
  • Cheryl Wheeler
  • Don Ross
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Nos Galan
 

1996

  • Martin Nolan & Peter Gilmore
  • The Happy Valley Sluggers [Dance]
  • Ranch Romance [farewell concert]
  • The Strayaways
  • Zan MacLeod
  • La Musgalia
  • John Renboum & Isaac Guillory
  • Cathie Whitesides, Laurie Andres dance
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Tommy Sands
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Cusan Tan
  • The Wlddershlns
  • Niamh Parsons Band
  • Mad Pudding
  • Patrick Ball
  • Sybaritic String Band [Country Dance]
  • Craobh Rua
  • Bill Bourne & Shannon Johnson
  • The House Band
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra [concert]
  • Judy Small
  • Tracy Riley
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra [dance]
  • Jiggery Pokery
  • Elke Baker & Dave Wiesler [Country Dance]
  • Celtic Fiddle Festival II:
    • Natalie MacMaster
    • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
    • Brian McNeill & Tony McManus
  • Happy Valley Sluggers [Cajun Dance]
  • Stephen Fearing
  • Catie Curtis
  • Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
  • Reel Time [Country Dance]
  • Dar Williams
  • Patrick Street
  • David Essig
  • The Lingo Sisters
  • Palm Wine Starlight Orchestra [swing dance]
  • K.G.B. [Country Dance]
  • Nomos
  • Oscar Lopez
  • Tracy Riley
  • Artisan
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Jez Lowe & The Bad Pennies
  • Cordelia's Dad
  • The Iron Horse
  • Strada
  • Tapia eta Leturla
  • Will Millar's Rogues & Romancers
  • Four Men & A Dog
  • Mad Pudding
  • Stephani Custer & Friends [Country Dance]
  • Dervish
  • World of Slide Guitar:
    • Debashish Bhattacharya
    • Subashish Bhattacharya
    • Bob Brozman
    • Martin Simpson
  • Andy Irvine
  • Brooks Williams
  • Fear of Drinking
  • La Musgalia
  • Mike Schway & Ginny Snowe [Country Dance]
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Ron Kavana Trio
  • Solas
  • Clive Gregson
  • Janis Ian
  • Stuart Williams & Friends [Country Dance]
  • Connie Kaldor [3 shows]
  • Cheryl Wheeler
  • Mark Perry
  • Liam O'Flynn, Arty McGlynn & Rod McVey
  • Andy M. Stewart & Gerry O'Belrne
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Battlefield Band
  • Sybaritic String Band [Country Dance]
  • Don Ross
  • Hal An Tow, Britannia Clog
 

1995

  • Martin Hayes
  • John Renboum & Isaac Guillory
  • La Musgana
  • The Strayaways
  • Wolfstone
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • The Irish Descendants
  • Palm Wing Starlight Orchestra
  • Battlefield Band
  • Martin Simpson
  • Tom Lewis
  • Suffering Gaels
  • Barra MacNeills
  • Louisiana Purchase
  • Harvey Andrews
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • The House Band
  • Altan
  • Tony Trlschka & David Grier
  • Eric Bogle
  • Four Men & A Dog
  • Eileen McGann
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Magical Strings
  • Silk Road
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Cathie Whitesides & Hank Bradley
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Les Barker & the Mrs. Ackroyd Band
  • Rory McLeod
  • Waterson: Carthy
  • Wolfstone
  • Alias Ron Kavana
  • Jez Lowe & the Bad Pennies
  • Afterhours
  • Mythic Tempo [Country Dance]
  • Garnet Rogers & Doug Long
  • James Keelaghan Band [2 shows]
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Mad Pudding
  • Queen City Bulldogs [Country Dance]
  • Tempest
  • Sharon Shannon Band
  • Artisan
  • Pete Morton
  • Andy Irvine's East Wind Trio
  • Clive Gregson
  • Les Barker
  • Ruthie Dornfeld, Laurie Andres [dance]
  • Dougie MacLean
  • Robin Huw Bowen
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • The Paperboys
  • Fear of Drinking
  • Kevin Burke's Open House
  • Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
  • Jiggery Pokery
  • Vancouver Morris Men
 

1994

  • Tempus Fugit [Country Dance]
  • Nyetz
  • Reve Acadienne
  • Don Ross
  • Michael Friedman
  • Quickstep [Country Dance]
  • Patrick Ball
  • Jackson Delta
  • Harvey Andrews
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Mad Pudding
  • Tom Lewis
  • Altan
  • Queen City Bulldogs [Country Dance]
  • Oscar Lopez
  • Ancient Cultures
  • Anzanga Marimba
  • Rick Scott
  • Steve Tllston & Maggie Boyle
  • Bobby Watt
  • Becky Tracy & Julie King [Country Dance]
  • John Renboum & Robin Williamson
  • Three Strong Winds
  • Jiggery Pokery
  • Lingo Sisters
  • Ross Douglas
  • Tom Paxton [2 shows]
  • Battlefield Band
  • The House Band
  • Daniel Lapp
  • Rogue Ceilidh Band
  • Boiled in Lead
  • Tommy Sands
  • James Keelaghan & Oscar Lopez
  • Wolfstone
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Old Blind Dogs
  • Les Barker
  • Craobh Rua
  • Pamela Morgan Band
  • Four Men & A Dog
  • Ceolbeg
  • Kevin Burke's Open House
  • Garnet Rogers & Doug Long [2 shows]
  • Cusan Tan
  • Judy Small
  • Steafan Hannigan
  • Keltol
  • Kay & The Tall Boys [Country Dance]
  • Louisiana Purchase
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Clive Gregson [1st solo gig here]
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
  • Bill Bourne & Shannon Johnson
  • Ranch Romance
  • Claude Ginsberg & Co. [Country Dance]
  • John Roberts & Tony Barrand
  • Anderson & Brown
  • Tempest
  • Clambake
  • Connie Kaldor [3 shows]
  • lain Matthews
  • 3 Sheets to the Wind
  • Elephants of Style [Country Dance]
  • Fear of Drinking
 

1993

  • Louisiana Purchase
  • Bobby Watt Trio
  • Erratica [Country Dance]
  • Battlefield Band [2 shows]
  • David Essig
  • The Musicianers
  • Quickstep [Country Dance]
  • Don Ross [2 shows]
  • Michael Friedman
  • Altan [2 shows]
  • Palm Wine Starlight Orchestra
  • Tommy Sands
  • Blackthorn
  • Tempest
  • Ken Hamm Trio
  • The Chuckanotes [Country Dance]
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Rick Scott
  • Nathan Curry & Linda Miller
  • Martin Carthy & David Swarbrick
  • Elephants of Style [Country Dance]
  • June Tabor & Mark Emmerson
  • The House Band
  • Gameldansk
  • Jiggery Pokery
  • The Strayaways
  • Daniel Lapp
  • Tempus Fugit [Country Dance]
  • Maxie & Mitch
  • Fear of Drinking
  • James Keelaghan [2 shows]
  • Sam Weis
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Eileen McGann
  • Brenda Baker
  • Jeter Le Pont
  • Les Frondeurs
  • The Headbenders [Country Dance]
  • Liz Carroll & Daithi Sproule
  • Martin Hayes
  • Cathie Whitesides & Hank Bradley
  • The Albion Band
  • Capercaillie
  • Keith Hancock Band
  • Kevin Burke's Open House
  • Pete Morton
  • Rory McLeod
  • Mother Tongue
  • Tony Bird
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Suffering Gaels
  • Martin Simpson
  • La Musgana
  • Bill Bourne & Shannon Johnson
  • Rattle in the Dash
  • Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
  • Mark Perry Band
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Clambake
  • The Watersons
  • Martin Hayes
  • Andy Irvine
  • Patty Larkin
  • Van Morris Men & Tiddley Cove Morris
 

1992

  • No Mean Feet
  • Boiled in Lead
  • Hamish Moore
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • The Headbenders [Country Dance]
  • James Keelaghan Trio
  • Reve Acadienne
  • Altan
  • Quickstep [Country Dance]
  • Baby Gramps
  • Andy M. Stewart & Manus Lunny
  • Gregson & Collister [2 shows]
  • Island [Country Dance]
  • Maire nl Chathasaigh & Chris Newman
  • Jlggery Pokery
  • Bill Henderson
  • Dobb & Dumela
  • Renbourn, Jansch, McShee
  • Tempest
  • The Chuckanotes [Country Dance]
  • Kevin Burke Band
  • Abana ba Nasery
  • Julian Dawson
  • Sam Weis
  • Del Rey
  • Crow's Feet [Country Dance]
  • Harvey Andrews
  • Cape Breton Dance
  • Four Men & a Dog
  • Mike's Choice [Country Dance]
  • The House Band
  • Nouveau Station Wagon
  • The Barely Works
  • Dave Moore
  • Lennie Gallant
  • Teresa Doyle
  • Rory McLeod
  • Bobby Watt
  • Dick Gaughan
  • Edward II
  • Pete Morton
  • The Ukrainians
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Balzac
  • Silk Road
  • Martin Simpson
  • The Musically Correct
  • Suffering Gaels
  • Gameldansk
  • La Musgana
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Stanley Greenthal Trio
  • Keith Hancock
  • Lee Collinson
  • Celtic Fiddle Festival [2 shows]
    • Johnny Cunningham
    • Christian Lemaitre
    • Kevin Burke
    • John McGann
  • Bourne & MacLeod
  • Ruthle Dornfeld, Paul Kotapish, Cyd Smith [Country Dance]
  • Makvlrag
  • Fear of Drinking
  • John Gorka
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Tom Northcott
  • The Lingo Sisters
  • Connie Kaldor [3 shows]
  • Tempus Fugit [Country Dance]
  • Patrick Ball
 

1991

  • Nyetz
  • The Wingnuts
  • Herald Nix
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Keith Hancock
  • Sam Weis
  • Bob Brozman & the Brozophonics
  • June Tabor & Oyster Band
  • John Kirkpatrick
  • Pete Morton
  • Tommy Sands
  • Gregson & Collister
  • Capercaillie [2 shows]
  • Ad Vielle Que Pourra
  • Don Ross
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Rawlins Cross
  • Wyckham Porteous Band
  • Natural Elements
  • Cider with Rosie
  • Andy Irvine
  • Boiled in Lead
  • James Keelaghan Trio
  • Sandy Scofield, Jenny Allen & Colleen Eccleston
  • Slavek Hanzlik
  • Tony Bird
  • Marang Talking Drums
  • Stanley Greenthal
  • Karen Melady
  • Valdy
  • Linda Waterfall
  • Rod McDonald, Jane Gillman & Darcie Deaville
  • The Waterpoets
  • Ann Mortifee & African Heritage
  • Attila the Stockbroker
  • The Heartbeats
  • Polka Dogs
  • The House Band
  • Tempest
  • David Essig
  • Dale Ladouceur
  • Garnet Rogers [2 shows]
  • Electric Bonsai Band
  • Gabriel Yacoub & Jean-Pierre Rasle
  • Connie Kaldor [2 shows]
  • Ranch Romance
  • Dobb & Dumela
  • Martin Carthy & David Swarbrick
  • Battlefield Band
  • Sileas
  • Bourne & MacLeod
 

1990

  • Jake Galbraith & Bill Gallaher
  • Peter Case
  • Natural Elements
  • Aya
  • Pete Morton
  • Jenny Allen
  • Altan
  • Bob Brozman & the Brozophonics
  • Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
  • Bill Bourne & Alan MacLeod
  • Under the Moss
  • Laurie Lewis & Grant St.
  • Clive Gregson & Christine Collister
  • Capercaillie [2 shows]
  • Tamarack
  • Good 0l' Persons
  • Luka Bloom
  • Bill Morrissey
  • Kris Purdy
  • Figgy Duff
  • Alasdair Fraser & Barbara Magone
  • Nyetz
  • Celso Machado
  • Shawn Colvin
  • Allen Dobb & Dumela
  • Loudon Wainwright III
  • Tammy & the Americans
  • Peter Ostroushko & Dean Magraw
  • Qiu Xia He
  • Boiled in Lead [2 shows]
  • Oyster Band
  • Etouffee Band
  • Darcie Deaville
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Doug McArthur
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • June Tabor
  • Tempest
  • Gabriel Yacoub
  • Pennou Skoulm
  • Connie Kaldor
  • The House Band
  • Colleen Eccleston
  • Martingale
  • La Bottine Souriante
  • Andy M. Stewart & Manus Lunny
  • Blackthorn
  • Don Ross
  • Paddy Tutty
  • The Watersons
  • Battlefield Band
 

1989

  • The Stoaters
  • Stanley Greenthal
  • Timothy Britton & Carol Ann Hunner
  • Sunday Umbrella Band
  • Jesse Winchester
  • Danny Carnahan & Robin Petrie
  • Pete Morton
  • Nyetz
  • Bob Brozman
  • Altan
  • Joan MacIsaac
  • David Hauer
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Capercaillie
  • Baby Gramps
  • Kelly Cavanaugh
  • Rachel Page
  • Willie P. Bennett
  • Skylark
  • No Frills Stringband
  • Jenny Allen
  • Jon Sirkis
  • Natural Elements
  • Rob Menzies, Jennifer West & Friends
  • June Tabor
  • James Keelaghan Trio
  • Roy Bailey
  • Orealis
  • The Dots
  • The Hightops
  • Attila the Stockbroker
  • Celso Machado
  • Tempest
  • Dobb & Dumela
  • Triona ni Dhomnaill & Skip Parente
  • Under the Moss
  • The House Band
  • Orville Johnson & Stacy Phillips
  • Gabriel Yacoub
  • Brenda Baker
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Ad Vlelle Que Pourra
  • Connie Kaldor
  • Linda Allen
  • Aya
  • Isaac Guillory
  • Sam Weis
  • Ranch Romance
 

1988

  • Under the Moss
  • Edith Wallace
  • Little Mountain Band
  • Terry Lee Hale
  • Baby Gramps
  • Tony Bird [2 shows]
  • Capercaillie
  • Eileen McGann
  • Bob Brozman
  • Pete Morton
  • Natural Elements
  • Stephen Boswell
  • Gregson & Collister
  • Laurie Lewis [last show at Savoy]
  • Jenny Allen
  • Andy Irvine
  • Bill Bourne
  • Loreena McKennitt [3 shows]
  • Sunday Umbrella Band
  • Gabriel Yacoub
  • The Hen Pals
  • Cotton Street Band
  • Silly Wizard [farewell tour]
  • First Draft
  • The James Keelaghan Trio
  • Dumi & Lorah
  • Stephen Fearing Band
  • Celts & Canucks
  • Francis Xavier
  • High Country
  • Malcolm's Interview
  • Kathryn Tlckell
  • Hamish Moore
  • John McLachlan
  • Jimmy & Dan's Hillbilly Boys
  • Nyetz
  • Tim Hall
  • Sam Weis [1st WISE Hall concert]
  • Sileas
  • Phil Cunningham
  • Bob Bossin
  • Uncle Bonsai
  • Rick Ruskin
  • Figgy Duff [2 shows]
  • Keats
  • Martin Carthy [1st WISE Hall sellout]
  • Tom Lewis
  • Willie P. Bennett
  • Rick Taylor
 

1987

  • Figgy Duff [2 shows]
  • Vin Garbutt
  • Bill Bourne
  • Willie P. Bennett
  • Stephen Fearing [the very 1st actual RFC concert]
  • Little Mountain Band
  • Under the Moss
  • Peter Allen
  • Stumbleweed
  • Jarvis Benoit Quartet
  • Natural Elements
  • Tom See
  • Oyster Band [1st N. American concert]
  • Spirit of the West [debut of new lineup]
  • Tony Bird
  • Rare Air [3 shows]
  • Mullingar
  • Eric Bogle
  • Tannahill Weavers
  • Rick Scott & Friends
  • James Keelaghan [2 shows]
  • The Crimpolines
  • Triumph Street Pipe Band
  • Total Outrage
  • Peter Curtis
  • Jenny Allen
  • Andy M. Stewart & Manus L.unny
  • Garnet Rogers
  • Larkrise
  • Baby Gramps
  • Good 0l' Persons
  • Alasdair Fraser & Paul Machlis
  • The Pogues [co-prod. at Commodore]
  • Valdy
 

1986

  • Dougie Maclean [before RFC formed]